Committee

General Chair

Roderich Gross (The University of Sheffield)

General Co-Chair

Andreas Kolling (iRobot)

Technical Program Co-Chairs

Spring M Berman (Arizona State University)
Emilio Frazzoli (MIT)
Alcherio Martinoli (EPFL)
Fumitoshi Matsuno (Kyoto University)

Publication Chair

Melvin Gauci (Harvard University)

Publicity Chair

Sabine Hauert (University of Bristol)

Local Organization Team

Louise A Caffrey (The University of Sheffield)
Ana Macintosh (The University of Sheffield)
Stefan Trenkwalder (The University of Sheffield)

Advisory Committee

Hajime Asama (University of Tokyo)
Marcelo H. Ang (National University of Singapore)
Tamio Arai (University of Tokyo)
Raja Chatila (UPMC)
Gregory S Chirikjian (Johns Hopkins University)
Young-Jo Cho (ETRI)
Nak Young Chong (JAIST)
Nikolaus Correll (University of Colorado Boulder)
Rüdiger Dillmann (KIT)
Toshio Fukuda (Nagoya University)
Maria Gini (University of Minnesota)
M Ani Hsieh (Drexel University)
Alcherio Martinoli (EPFL)
Francesco Mondada (EPFL)
Lynne E Parker (University of Tennessee)

Program Committee

William Agassounon (Textron Defense Systems Inc.)
Antonio P. Aguiar (Universidade do Porto)
Rachid Alami (LAAS CNRS)
Javier Alonso-Mora (MIT)
Francesco Amigoni (Politecnico di Milano)
Marcelo H. Ang (National University of Singapore)
Adrian Arfire (EPFL)
Ryo Ariizumi (Nagoya University)
Filippo Arrichiello (Università degli Studi di Cassino e del Lazio Meridionale)
Masoud Asadpour (University of Tehran)
Shun-ichi Azuma (Kyoto University)
Nicola Basilico (Università degli Studi di Milano)
Meysam Basiri (EPFL)
Jacob Beal (BBN Technologies)
Kostas Bekris (Rutgers University)
Gerardo Beni (UC Riverside)
Sarah Bergbreiter (University of Maryland)
Navneet Bhalla (Harvard University)
Subhrajit Bhattacharya (University of Pennsylvania)
Mauro Birattari (Université Libre de Bruxelles)
Nicolas Bredeche (Université Pierre et Marie Curie)
Andreas Breitenmoser (University of Southern California )
Zack J. Butler (Rochester Institute of Technology)
Gianni D. Caro (IDSIA; USI)
Stefano Carpin (UC Merced)
Luiz Chaimowicz (Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais)
Han-Lim Choi (KAIST)
Anders L. Christensen (Instituto Universitário de Lisboa)
Timothy H. Chung (DARPA)
Brian Coltin (CMU)
Nikolaus Correll (University of Colorado Boulder)
Jorge Cortés (UC San Diego)
Raffaello D’Andrea (ETH Zurich)
Philip Dames (Temple University)
Karthik Dantu (University at Buffalo; The State University of New York)
Prithviraj Dasgupta (University of Nebraska)
Carrick Detweiler (University of Nebraska – Lincoln)
Ruediger Dillmann (Karlsruhe Institute of Technology)
Dimos Dimarogonas (KTH)
Clare Dixon (University of Liverpool)
Marco Dorigo (Université Libre de Bruxelles)
Takahiro Endo (Kyoto University)
William C. Evans (Google)
Alessandro Farinelli (University of Verona)
Eliseo Ferrante (University of Leuven)
Rafael Fierro (The University of New Mexico)
Robert Fitch (The University of Sydney)
Ryusuke Fujisawa (Hachinohe Institute of Technology)
Rui Fukui (University of Tokyo)
Simon Garnier (New Jersey Institute of Technology)
Andrea Gasparri (Università degli Studi Roma Tre)
Melvin Gauci (Harvard University)
Veysel Gazi (Istanbul Kemerburgaz University)
Kati Genter (University of Texas at Austin)
Maria Gini (University of Minnesota)
Paolo Robuffo Giordano (IRISA / INRIA Rennes)
Heiko Hamann (University of Paderborn)
Kiyohiko Hattori (The National Institute of Information and Communications Technology)
Sabine Hauert (University of Bristol)
Tomohisa Hayakawa (Tokyo Institute of Technology)
Geoffrey Hollinger (Oregon State University)
Satoshi Hoshino (Utsunomiya University)
Jonathan P. How (MIT)
M Ani Hsieh (Drexel University)
Hiroyuki Iizuka (Hokkaido University)
Volkan Isler (University of Minnesota)
Yoshiaki Katada (Setsunan University)
Takashi Kawakami (Hokkaido University of Science)
Mirko Kovac (Imperial College London)
Masao Kubo (National Defence Academy)
Daisuke Kurabayashi (Tokyo Institute of Technology)
Haruhisa Kurokawa (National Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology)
Konstantinos J. Kyriakopoulos (National Technical University of Athens)
Dongjun Lee (Seoul National University)
Somchaya Liemhetcharat (Uber Advanced Technologies Center)
Pedro U. Lima (Universidade de Lisboa)
Ali Marjovi (EPFL)
Lino Marques (Universidade de Coimbra)
Fulvio Mastrogiovanni (University of Genova)
Nathan Michael (CMU)
Dejan Milutinovic (University of California; Santa Cruz)
Melanie Moses (The University of New Mexico)
Masaaki Nagahara (Kyoto University)
Radhika Nagpal (Harvard University)
Toru Namerikawa (Keio University)
Nils Napp (University at Buffalo; The State University of New York)
Daniele Nardi (Sapienza Università di Roma)
Keitaro Naruse (University of Aizu)
Inaki Navarro (EPFL)
Giuseppe Notarstefano (Università del Salento)
Michael Novitzky (Georgia Institute of Technology)
Shinsuke Oh-hara (University of Yamanashi)
Kazuhiro Ohkura (Hiroshima University)
Derek Paley (University of Maryland)
Lucia Pallottino (Università di Pisa)
Antonio Pascoal (Universidade de Lisboa)
Marco Pavone (Stanford University)
Jose Pereira (EPFL)
Kirstin H. Petersen (Max Planck Institute for Intelligent Systems)
Hemma Philamore (University of Bristol)
Luciano C. A. Pimenta (Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais)
Carlo Pinciroli (École Polytechnique de Montréal)
Amanda Prorok (University of Pennsylvania)
Subramanian Ramamoorthy (The University of Edinburgh)
Andreagiovanni Reina (The University of Sheffield)
Ioannis Rekleitis (University of South Carolina)
Paolo Remagnino (Kingston University London)
Alessandro Renzaglia (LAAS CNRS)
Michael Rubenstein (Northwestern University)
Lorenzo Sabattini (Università degli Studi di Modena e Reggio Emilia)
Brian Sadler (US Army Research Laboratory)
Erol Sahin (Middle East Technical University)
Kazunori Sakurama (Tottori University)
Ketan Savla (University of Southern California)
Thomas Schmickl (Karl-Franzens-Universität Graz)
Mac Schwager (Stanford University)
Iman Shames (University of Melbourne)
Dylan A. Shell (Texas A&M University)
Wei-Min Shen (University of Southern California)
Tomohiro Shirakawa (National Defence Academy)
Stephen L. Smith (University of Waterloo)
Paolo Stegagno (Max Planck Institute for Biological Cybernetics)
Kasper Stoy (IT University of Copenhagen)
Ken Sugawara (Tohoku Gakuin University)
Ikuo Suzuki (KITAMI Instititue of Technology)
Keiki Takadama (The University of Elector-Communications)
Herbert G. Tanner (University of Delaware)
Danilo Tardioli (Centro Universitario de la Defensa)
Guy Theraulaz (Université Paul Sabatier and CNRS)
Jon Timmis (The University of York)
Vito Trianni (ISTC CNR)
Elio Tuci (Aberystwyth University)
Kazuki Umemoto (Kanagawa University)
Richard T. Vaughan (Simon Fraser University)
Rodrigo Ventura (Universidade de Lisboa)
Richard Voyles (Purdue University)
Justin Werfel (Harvard University)
Kazuaki Yamada (Toyo University)
Masahito Yamamoto (Hokkaido University)
Toshiyuki Yasuda (Hiroshima University)
Jingjin Yu (Rutgers University)
Ikemoto Yusuke (Meijo University)
Uwe R. Zimmer (Australian National University)

Visit Us On FacebookVisit Us On Google PlusVisit Us On Twitter